Kalaimaan

Doing simple things to make great life

Posts Tagged ‘Hospital’

Every one need to take printout ( important )

Posted by kalaimaan on January 29, 2009

Hi Friends,

Its for all

Ambulance

AAA Ambulance Service

65478879

Alfaa Ambulance Service

26432680

Ambatore Rotary Hospital

26258616

Annai Kasthuri Ambulance Service

26433685

A C Ambulance Service

24355942

Apollo Hospitals

1066

Apollo Specialty

1066

Appasamy Medicare

23633203/ 4/ 5

Aysha Hospital

26426930

Babu Ambulance

226428888

Bharat Scan

228418333

Balaji Hospital

22345282

Bone & Joint

26212137/ 1026

CAN STOP

26284256

Chennai Kaliappa

24936184

Child Trust Hospital

52001800

CSI Rainy Hospital

25951329

Dr.Kamakshi Memorial Hospital

22463272

Devaki Hospital

24993391

Doctor Rex’s

26424656/ 26426465

Emergency Ward Direct No

28260816

Flying Squad Ambulance Service

26442355

First Med Hospitals

1066

Frontier Lifeline

52017575

Hindu Mission Hospital

22262244

Helping Point

28280257

Jayadev Ambulance Service

26412317

K.J Hospital

26411513

M.V Hospital

25954913

M J Ambulance Service

25324083/ 26420647/26432181

Madras Medical Mission

105911

Malar Hospitals Ltd

24914737

Mass & Co

22301890

Margaret Sydney Hospital

22322664/ 5466

Margaret Sydney Harvey healthcare Ltd

24311722/ 23

Med India

28204757

MIOT

105911

National Hospital

25240130/ 31

Nichani Health Center

25978777

Ragas General Hospital

24492177/ 88

Robin & Robin Health Care

26223344/ 26205252

Sampath Nursing Home

24980602

Sankara Nethralaya

28271036

Sri Devi Hospital

105- 906

Sri Kumaran Ambulance Service

23743348

Sri Ramachandra Hospital

24768402

Sri Sankara

22485340

St. Jon’s Ambulance Ass

28255707

St. Isabel Hospital

24991081

Sugam Hospital

25734310

Sundaram Foundation

26268844

Sam Ambulance

22266177/ 9884098834

Trauma Care Consortium

28150700

VHS

22541972-75/ 22542971-73

Venkateswara Hospital

45004500

Parvathy Ortho Hospital

22382748/ 22380828

Voluntary Health Services

22541972

Vinayaka Ambulance Service

26150700

Vincent Parker

26448933

Govt. Hospitals

Arignar Anna Govt 26214844
Children’s Hospital 28191982
Chrompet Hospital 22282400
Corporation Hospital 25912689
Dental Hospital 25340441
ESI Hospital – Ayanavaram 26449518
ESI Hospital – Kilpauk 26471574
ESI Hospital – KK Nagar 24891094
General Hospital 25363131
General Hospital – Chrompet 22382400
General Hospital – Saidapet 24358753
Infectious Diseases Hospital 25952687
Govt. peripheral Hospital – Anna Nagar 26263160
Govt. peripheral Hospital – KK Nagar 24892530
Govt. peripheral Hospital -Periyar Nagar 25501045
Hospital of Indian Medicine 26216244
Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine 24891687
Institute of Thoracic Medicine ( Chetpet ) 28265433
Institute of Thoracic Medicine ( Thambaram ) 22368450
Kasturba Gandhi Hospital for Women & Children 28545001
Kilpauk Medical College & Hospital 28255331
King Institute (Guindy) 22341027
Mental Hospital 26421089
Ophthalmic Hospital 28555281
Railway Hospital 26461256
Royapettah Hospital 28483052
RSRM Lying-in-Hospital 25226961
Stanley Hospital 25214941
Thiruvateeswarar Hospital of Thoracic Medicine,Tondiarpet 26461337
Thoracic Hospital 22368450
Voluntary Health Services 22541972

Govt. Veterinary Hospitals

Veterinary College 25381509
Veterinary Hospital 24352873
SPCA 25612160
Blue Cross of India 22354959

24 Hour Hospitals

Apollo Hospital 28290200
Aysha Hospital 26421255
B.R.S Hospital 28255859
Balaji Hospital 22343863
Best Hospital 24832777
Cancer Institute 22350131
Child Trust Hospital 28259601
C.S.I Rainy 25951329
Devaki Hospital 24992607
Hande Hospital 26447538
Hindu Mission Hospital 22262244
H.M Hospital 24997462
K.H.M Hospital 26212844
K.J Hospital 26411513
K.S Hospital 26412326
Kumaran Hospital 26411860
Madras Medical Mission 26565961
Malar Hospital Ltd 24914023
Miot Hospital 22492288
Metha Medical Centre 25359190
M.V Hospital for Diabetes 25954913
National Hospital 25240131
Padmini Nursing Home 26412584
Philips Hospital 22266501
Robin & Robin Health Care 26205252
Rigid Hospital 26444155
St. Isabel Hospital 24991081
St. Thomas Hospital 22349446
Santhosham Chest Hospital 28252378
Sooriya Hospital 23761756
Sri Kumaran Health Center 25564358
Sri Ramachandra Hospital 24768032
Padmapriya Hospital 24912625
S.R.M Hospital 24747668
Sundaram Medical Foundation 26268844
Teja Hospital 26585002
Trinity Hospital 24990530
The Guest Hospital 26413420
Venkateshwara Hospital 52125212
Vijaya Hospital 24802221

Blood Banks

AA Lab Services 28270930
Apollo Hospitals 28294870
Bull’s Eye Blood Bank 26421341
Cancer Institute 22350241
Child Trust Hospital 28259601
C.P.J.M. Blood Bureau 25354096
CSI Rainy Hospital 25955902
Devaki Hospital 24992607
Dhanvandri Blood Bank 24310660
Dr Anjaneya Blood Bank 24333754
Govt. General Hospital 25363131
Govt. Kasturbha Gandhi Hospital 28545001
Govt. Royapettah Hospital 28533051
Govt. Stanley Hospital 25214941
Holy Laboratory Services 24861145
Indian Red Cross Society 28554425
Institute of Obstetrics and Gynecology and Hospital for Women & Children 28252685
Institute of Child Health & Hospital 28251135
Jeevan Blood Bank 28220494
K J Hospital 26412514
Kilpauk Medical College Hospital 28255331
Lions Blood Bank 28414949
LLMRF Public Charitable Trust 28283096
Madras Clinical Research Lab 28252080
Madras Medical Mission 26565961
Madras Port Trust Hospital 25362201
Madras Voluntary Blood Bank 28113176
Nagamani Hospital 25952725
Southern Railway Head Quarters Hospital Blood Bank 26461008
Sree Aurobindo Blood Bank 28261712
Sri Ramachandrda Hospital Blood Bank 24768017
Vijaya Blood Bank 24881392
Voluntary Health Services 22541972

Eye Bank

Balakrishna Eye Hospital & Research 2435914
CU Shah Eye Bank 28271616
Dr. Agarwal’s Eye Hospitals 28116233
Frontline Sattelite Eye Hospital 26582666
Govt. Ophthalmic Hospitals 28271616/ 1919
KK Eye Hospitals 222265944
Lion’s Eye Bank Trust 28553840
Nirmala Eye Hospital 22266123
Opthalmic Hospitals 28554540
SPCA 5322160
Sankara Eye Hospital 28271616
Udhi Eye Hospital 42188842
Vaasan Eye Care Hospital 9944259229
Veterinary Hospital (Saidapet) 4352873

Police

Commr. of Police 28555064
Joint Commr.( Traffic ) 25381076
Joint Commr.( South ) 28555046
Joint Commr.( Central ) 28555075
Joint Commr.( North ) 28555253
Dy. Commr. Traffic ( South ) 25384975
Dy. Commr. Traffic ( North ) 25383399
Dy. Commr. ( Adyar ) 24909011
Dy. Commr. ( Ashok Nagar ) 22334993
Dy. Commr. (Anna Nagar ) 26215135
Dy. Commr. ( Triplicane ) 28555046

North Zone

Harbour PS 25210475
North Beach PS 25340598
Esplanade PS 25340967
Fort PS 25360965
Elephant Gate PS 22221244
Seven Wells PS 25270689
Pulianthope PS 26672775
Otteri PS 26623702
Vyasarpadi PS 25515302
Basin Bridge PS 26670948
MKB Nagar PS 25514888
Old Washermenpet PS 25321442
Stanley PS 25261346
Thondiarpet PS 25951648
Korukupet PS 25951567
New Washermenpet PS 25953621
Radhakrishnan Nagar PS 25922931
Royapuram PS 25951984
Kasimedu PS 25954863
Muthialpet PS 25247473
Kothawalchavadi PS 25234012
A.W.P.S North 25225873
Thiruvottriyur 25951512
Fishing Harbour 25951014
Port Marine 25364189
Flower Bazzar 25353682
Kodungaiyur 25546241

Central Zone

Aminjikarai PS 26261276
Anna Nagar 26266296
T.P.Chatram PS 26449122
Arumbakkam PS 24757220
Choolaimedu PS 24836226
Triplicane PS 25365610
Sembium PS 25580100
Ayanavaram PS 26440649
Pravallur PS 25500656
I.C.F PS 26263919
Sectt. Colony PS 26424752
Mental Hospital PS 26421085
Villivakkam PS 26181213
Rajamangalam PS 26500575
Kolathur 25502761
P.T.J Nagar PS 26561981
Thirumangalam PS 26150126
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar PS 25585500
Anna Salai PS 28521720
Zam Bazaar PS 28532225
Anna Square 25362327
Govt. Estate 25360209
Chintadripet PS 28535680
Egmore PS 28190952
Nungambakkam PS 28272032
Thousand Light PS 28293958
Women Child Hospital PS 28251982
A.W.P.S (C) 28291134
Vepery PS 25325191
Periamet PS 25362964
Kilpauk PS 28255307
Chetpet PS 28363246

South Zone

Mylapore PS 24980100
Royapettah PS 28132523
Foreshore Estate PS 24941479
Ice House PS 28524870
Guindy PS 22341539
Kotturpuram PS 24473472
Velachery PS 22450608
Abiramaphuram PS 24995905
Adyar PS 24913552
Shastri Nagar PS 24903121
Thiruvanmiyur PS 24911350
A.W.P.S 24415732
G.R.H 28532909
Saidapet PS 24330571
Ashok Nagar PS 24748880
K.K Nagar PS 24838763
Teynampet PS 24349775
Mambalam PS 24344845
Kodambakkam PS 24838902
Pondy Bazaar PS 28283870
Virugambakkam PS 23764107
Marina PS 24985602

Fire Stations

Ennore 25733633
Athipattu 954119-250080
Manali 25641147
Villivakkam 26174718
Avadi 26555202
Poonamallee 26274700
J.J Nagar 26563629
Koyambedu 24872620
Raj Bavan 22354835
Ambattur 26251601
Red Hills 26418468
Tambaram 22382204
Fire Control Room 101
Egmore & PBX Connection to 23 Fire Stations 28554309

PRESS

Daily Thanthi 25387731
Deccan Chronicle 28267192
Deccan Herald 28254438
Dinakaran 24641006
Dinamalar 28523715
Dinamani 28461818
Eenadu Daily 28232390
New Indian Express 28461818
Malai Malar 25321067
Makkal Kural 24844073 / 3558
Malai Murasu 28525211
Mathrubhumi Daily 28275176
Murasoli 28175044
Saidai Times 23814332/33,23812266
Statesman 28278037
The Hindu 28413344
The Hindustan Times 28521405
Times Of India Group 24326059

Electricity

Electricity Supply Failure ( L .T ) 28514690
Hunting Facilities 1912
Electricity Supply 28514691
TNEB Electricity Assistance 28521787
H . T Break Down Centre /Central 28521942
H . T Break Down Centre / North 25901075
H . T Break Down Centre / South 24349246
H . T Break Down Centre / West 24754397

Fuse Off Call Centers

1. Central Circle P.R.O 28282171
Bell Road, Chepauk 28544163
Govt. Estate, Anna Salai, T.V Pet 28525093
Egmore, Vepery, Periamet,EVK Salai 26618008
Flower Bazzar, Park Town, Mint St,Elephant Gate, NSC Bose Road(part), Edapalayam 25340708
High Court, Esplanade, Muthialpet,S.K Nagar, Mannady,NSC  Bose Rd(East) 25341964
Kilpauk, Kellys, Nammalvarpet, Puraivakkam 26413312
T. Nagar 24341052
Mandaveli, Santhome, Foreshore Estate 24941134
Mylapore, Luz, Alwarpet 28279136
Nungambakkam, Thousand Lights, Gopalapuram, College Rd 28279162
Pudupet, Chintadiripet, 28555582
Saidapet, Sriram Nagar, CIT Nagar,( East & West ), 24363601
Sowcarpet, Seven Wells, Kondithope,Godown St, Thirupillai  St, Mint St (N) 25229412
Triplicane, Royapettah, Ice House,Whites Road 28532823
West Mambalam, T. Nagar (S), Usman Rd 24896754
Cooks Road, Pulianthope, Choolai, Otteri 26423276
Raja Annamalaipuram 24937383
2. North Circle P.R.O 28520961
Ennore, Ernavur 25734676
R.K Nagar, Korukkupet 24941134
Mint, Vallalar Nagar, Stanley, Old Washermenpet (Part) 25229412
Perambur, West Periyar Nagar,Agaram,Tiru Vi KaNagar(Part) 25508039
Puilianthope, Cooks Road, Kosapet, B&C Mills,Otteri, Choolai 26622168
Royapuram, Kalmandapam 25226049
Sembium, Moolakkadai, Kodungaiyur 25375363
Thiruvottriyur, Kaladipet 25970619
Tondiarpet, Old Washermenpet, R.K Nagar 25951156
Vyasarpadi, Sharma Nagar, M.K.B Nagar 25513065
Tolgate, New Washermenpet, VOC Nagar 25950120
Kolathur, Thiru Vi Ka Nagar ( Part ), Villivakkam 26262971
Ayanavaram, V. P Colony, I.C.F 26262971
3.West Circle P.R.O 26281195
Ambattur Industrial Estate,  Mugappair West 26251350
Ambattur, SIDCO, Patravakkam 26251224
Anna Nagar East, Central North,Shenoy Nagar 26216492
CPWD Qtrs, Thirumangalam, Arumbakkam, MMDA Colony,   Koyambedu 24758232
Avadi 26384010
Chetpet, Aminjikarai, Mahalingapuram,Lake Area 26414398
Ambattur 26571776
Red Hills 26418293
Mugappair, JJ Nagar 26565002
4.South Circle P.R.O 23713631
Adyar, Gandhi Nagar, Besant Nagar 24463131
Sastri Nagar 24916603
Adampakkam, Mohanapuri, Brindavan Nagar 22453258
Alandur 22341775
Ashok Nagar 24837672
Valasaravakkam, Porur -I, Virugampakkam, Chinmaya   Nagar, Alwarthiru Nagar 24860694
Raj Bhavan 22342957
Guindy Industrial Estate, Ekkaduthangal, Little Mount 22341576
Chinnamalai, IIT, AE / O&M 22351630
Injampakkam 24490926
Indhra Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur 24919382
Kodambakkam, Choolaimedu, Vadapalani, Rangarajapuram 24838750
Nanganallur,Pazhavanthangal 22343043
Pallavaram East, West, Chormpet 22368603
Porur -II, Iyyapanthangal, Mugalivakkam 24826554
K.K Nagar 24713988
Saligramam 23761349
St.Thomas Mount, Nandambakkam,ButtRd, Meenambakkam 22343650
East Thambaram,  West Thambaram (Night time),Selaiyur 22375635
Kadaperi, MEPZ 22368227
Velacheri 22450001
Medavakkam, Kilkattalai, Nehru Nagar 22275279
Thilaiganga Nagar 22334861
West Thambaram ( Day Time ) 22375635

GAS COMPLAINTS

Indane Complaints 26212202
Toll Free 1600445115
Bharat Gas Complaints 26215575
HP Gas Complaints 28535846

Bashyam Gas Service

63/13, Arcot Road, Kodambakkam,

Chennai 600 024.

24802832

Bharath Gas Service

41, Elephant Gate, Choolai, Chennai 600 112.

26670126
Chennai Gas Services
11, Aziz Mulk 2nd Street,Greams Road,
Chennai 600 006.
28295808
Jaya Gas Service
10, Anna Salai, Porur, Chenani 600 116.
24769329

Kripa Gas Services

Sunrise Apartments, 10, Tank Bund Road,

Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 034.

28254969

Kripa Gas Service

73, Varadarajan Road, Chromepet,

Chennai 600 0044.

22401570

LG Gas Services

2, Mahalingam Chetty Street, Nungambakkam,

Chennai 600 034.

28172900

NTA Global Gas Service

281A, MKN Road, St. Thomas Mount,

Chennai 600 016.

22325169
Shobha Gas Service
28A, New Tank Street, Nungambakkam,
Chennai 600 034.
28270968
Sri Lalithamibika Gas Service
Avvai Shanmugam Salai, Triplicane,
Chennai 600 005.
28471236
Triloks Gas Service
13/2, Gandhi Nagar, 1st Main Road, Adyar, Chennai 600 020.
24410689

Water Supply

Central Complaint Cell 28535312
Regional Office I, Chennai – 10 26441179
Regional Office II, Chennai – 52 25014440
Area Office – I 25543863
Area Office -II 25904310
Area Office -III 25517457
Area Office -IV 26444623
Area Office -V 26212101
Chennai Metro water Headquarters
Board 28451300
Complaint Cell 28454030
Complaint Cell 28454040
Managing Director 28459000
Chief Engineer(O&M) 28453002
Suptdg. Engineer (Central) 28459291
Suptdg. Engineer (South) 28459292
Suptdg. Engineer (North) 28459293
Rainwater Harvesting Cell 28454080

Airways

Indian Airlines 1600 180 1407
Jet Airways 1600 22 5522
SpiceJet 1600 180 3333

Automobiles

Mahindra Scorpio 1600 22 6006
Maruti 1600 111 515
Tata Motors 1600 22 5552
Windshield Experts 1600 11 3636

Banks

ABN AMRO 1600 11 2224
Canara Bank 1600 44 6000
Citibank 1600 44 2265
Corporatin Bank 1600 443 555
Development Credit Bank 1600 22 5769
HDFC Bank 1600 227 227
ICICI Bank 1600 333 499
ICICI Bank NRI 1600 22 4848
IDBI Bank 1600 11 6999
Indian Bank 1600 425 1400
ING Vysya 1600 44 9900
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1600 22 6022
Lord Krishna Bank 1600 11 2300
Punjab National Bank 1600 122 222
State Bank of India 1600 44 1955
Syndicate Bank 1600 44 6655

Cell Phones

BenQ 1600 22 08 08
Bird CellPhones 1600 11 7700
Motorola MotoAssist 1600 11 1211
Nokia 3030 3838
Sony Ericsson 3901 1111

Computers/IT

Adrenalin 1600 444 445
AMD 1600 425 6664
Apple Computers 1600 444 683
Canon 1600 333 366
Cisco Systems 1600 221 777
Compaq – HP 1600 444 999
Data One Broadband 1600 424 1600
Dell 1600 444 026
Epson 1600 44 0011
eSys 3970 0011
Genesis Tally Academy 1600 444 888
HCL 1600 180 8080
IBM 1600 443 333
Lexmark 1600 22 4477
Marshal’s Point 1600 33 4488
Microsoft 1600 111 100
Microsoft Virus Update 1901 333 334
Seagate 1600 180 1104
Symantec 1600 44 5533
TVS Electronics 1600 444 566
WeP Peripherals 1600 44 6446
Wipro 1600 333 312
xerox 1600 180 1225
Zenith 1600 222 004

Couriers/Packers & Movers

ABT Courier 1600 44 8585
AFL Wizz 1600 22 9696
Agarwal Packers & Movers 1600 11 4321
Associated Packers P Ltd 1600 21 4560
DHL 1600 111 345
FedEx 1600 22 6161
Goel Packers & Movers 1600 11 3456
UPS 1600 22 7171

Education

Edu Plus 1600 444 000
Hindustan College 1600 33 4438
NCERT 1600 11 1265
Vellore Institute of Technology 1600 441 555

UPS

APC 1600 44 4272
Numeric 1600 44 3266

Healthcare

Best on Health 1600 11 8899
Dr Batras 1600 11 6767
GlaxoSmithKline 1600 22 8797
Johnson & Johnson 1600 22 8111
Kaya Skin Clinic 1600 22 5292
LifeCell 1600 44 5323
Manmar Technologies 1600 33 4420
Pfizer 1600 442 442
Roche Accu-Chek 1600 11 45 46
Rudraksha 1600 21 4708
Varilux Lenses 1600 44 8383
VLCC 1600 33 1262

Home Appliances

Aiwa/Sony 1600 11 1188
Anchor Switches 1600 22 7979
Blue Star 1600 22 2200
Bose Audio 1600 11 2673
Bru Coffee Vending Machines 1600 44 7171
Daikin Air Conditioners 1600 444 222
DishTV 1600 12 3474
Faber Chimneys 1600 21 4595
Godrej 1600 22 5511
Grundfos Pumps 1600 33 4555
LG 1901 180 9999
Philips 1600 22 4422
Samsung 1600 113 444
Sanyo 1600 11 0101
Voltas 1600 33 4546

Radio

WorldSpace Satellite Radio

1600 44 5432

Hotel Reservations

GRT Grand 1600 44 5500
InterContinental Hotels Group 1600 111 000
Marriott 1600 22 0044
Sarovar Park Plaza 1600 111 222
Taj Holidays 1600 111 825

Insurance

AMP Sanmar 1600 44 2200
Aviva 1600 33 2244
Bajaj Allianz 1600 22 5858
Chola MS General Insurance 1600 44 5544
HDFC Standard Life
1600 227 227
LIC 1600 33 4433
Max New York Life 1600 33 5577
Royal Sundaram 1600 33 8899
SBI Life Insurance 1600 22 9090

Mattresses

Kurl-on 1600 44 0404
Sleep well 1600 11 2266

Investments/ Finance

CAMS 1600 44 2267
Chola Mutual Fund 1600 22 2300
Easy IPO’s 3030 5757
Fidelity Investments 1600 18 8000
Franklin Templeton Fund 1600 42 4255
J M Morgan Stanley 1600 22 0004
Kotak Mutual Fund 1600 222 626
LIC Housing Finance 1600 44 0005
SBI Mutual Fund 1600 22 3040
Sharekhan 1600 22 7500
Tata Mutual Fund 1600 22 0101

Paints

Asian Paints Home Solutions 1600 22 5678
Berger Paints Home Decor 1600 33 8800

Teleshopping

Asian Sky Shop 1600 22 1600
Jaipan Teleshoppe 1600 11 5225
Tele Brands 1600 11 8000
VMI Teleshopping 1600 447 777
WWS Teleshopping 1600 220 777

Travel

Club Mahindra Holidays 1600 33 4535
Cox & Kings 1600 22 1235
God TV Tours 1600 442 777
Kerala Tourism 1600 444 747
Kumarakom Lake Resort 1600 44 5030
Raj Travels & Tours 1600 22 9900
Sita Tours 1600 111 911
SOTC Tours 1600 22 3344

Others

Consumer Helpline 1600 11 4000
L’Oreal, GARNIER 1600 223 000
KONE Elevator 1600 444 666
Indane 1600 44 51 15
Aavin 1600 44 3300
Pedigree 1600 11 2121
Kodak India 1600 22 8877
Domino’s Pizza 1600 111 123
World Vision India 1600 444 550
Telecom Monitoring Cell 1600 110 420

Advertisements

Posted in Awarness | Tagged: , , , , , , | Comments Off on Every one need to take printout ( important )